Our results

Trade and other payables

Accounting policy applied

Payables are the Group’s present obligation resulting from future events, whose fulfillment will, according to expectations, cause the outflow from the entity of the means entailing economic benefits. Trade payables and liabilities related to purchase of non-financial non-current assets are initially carried at fair value. Later, financial liabilities are carried at amortized cost using the effective interest rate method. Other non-financial liabilities are carried at the amount which is required to be paid.

Structure of trade and other payables

Data in ths. PLN

 As at 31/12/2017 (audited)As at31/12/2016 (audited)
Trade payables398,478327,389
Accruals48,70849,826
Liabilities related to purchase of non-financial non-current assets79,04646,402
Liabilities related to received collateral (deposits, bid security guarantees, guarantees)42,11420,289
State liabilities78,360103,170
Settlements with employees87,26178,836
Received grants6,0198,490
Other settlements3,0703,287
VAT settlements8,25834,177
Total751,314671,866
Long-term liabilities1,5781,845
Short-term liabilities749,736670,021
Total751,314671,866