Our results

Consolidated statement of financial position as at 31 December 2017

Data in ths. PLN

 NoteAs at 31/12/2017 (audited)As at  31/12/2016 (restated*)As at  01/01/2016 (restated*)
ASSETS    
Non-current assets    
Property, plant and equipment104,687,9824,700,5504,719,748
Intangible assets1143,92755,83166,437
Investment property 1,2051,2571,309
Investments in entities accounted for under the equity method1253,61058,21957,240
Trade and other receivables161,8362,2235,074
Other non-current financial assets1310,5378,6499,849
Other non-current non-financial assets1414,72625,98732,666
Deferred tax assets9133,583107,554104,587
Total non-current assets 4,947,4064,960,2704,996,910
Current assets    
Inventories15148,464121,189128,513
Trade and other receivables16729,535639,866654,116
Income tax receivables 1152,7932,748
Other current financial assets13263,6708924,046
Other current non-financial assets1435,59327,27713,281
Cash and cash equivalents17516,776755,919276,191
Non-current assets classified as held for sale18--44,061
Total current assets 1,694,1531,547,9361,122,956
     
TOTAL ASSETS 6,641,5596,508,2066,119,866
     
EQUITY AND LIABILITIES    
Equity    
Share capital192,239,3462,239,3462,239,346
Supplementary capital19619,306618,666619,407
Other items of equity 4,87211,447(2,779)
Foreign exchange differences resulting from translation
of financial statements of foreign entities
 59,89660,49432,024
Retained earnings 411,358330,325463,356
Total equity 3,334,7783,260,2783,351,354
Long-term liabilities    
Long-term bank loans and borrowings211,312,6291,273,605460,577
Long-term finance lease liabilities2291,055140,923193,500
Long-term trade and other payables251,5781,84525,953
Long-term provisions for employee benefits26558,547525,571603,621
Other long-term provisions2722,44626,42028,886
Other long-term financial liabilities23-1,042155,198
Deferred tax liability9107,418106,675118,353
Long-term liabilities, total 2,093,6732,076,0811,586,088
Short-term liabilities    
Short-term bank loans and borrowings21249,701197,803253,592
Short-term finance lease liabilities2248,04059,56765,416
Short-term trade and other payables25749,736670,021739,509
Short-term provisions for employee benefits26104,00699,256100,383
Other short-term provisions2759,72624,95017,856
Other short-term financial liabilities23272118,8892,174
Short-term tax liabilities 1,6271,3613,494
Short-term liabilities, total 1,213,1081,171,8471,182,424
Total liabilities 3,306,7813,247,9282,768,512
     
TOTAL EQUITY AND LIABILITIES 6,641,5596,508,2066,119,866

(*) restatement of comparable data is described in Note 4 to the Consolidated Financial Statements.